Data protection

Data protection

General note and mandatory information
Appointment of the responsible body
The responsible data processing company on this website is:

Chance to Grow e.V.
Hanauer Landstr. 443
60314 Frankfurt / Main
Tel: +49 (0)69 – 48 44 98 53
E-Mail: info@chance-to-grow.org
Club registration number 14219
Represented by: Philipp Schwab
Content maintenance and editing:
Si-Anh Muhamath-Nguyen

The responsible body, alone or in concert with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (such as names, contact details, etc.).
Revocation of your consent to data processing
Only with your express consent are some processes of data processing possible. A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. For the revocation is sufficient an informal message by e-mail. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
Right to complain to the competent authority
                         As the person concerned, you are entitled to file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority in the event of a breach of data protection law. The competent supervisory authority with regard to data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which the headquarters of our company is located. The following link provides a list of data protection officers and their contact details:
https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract automatically to you or to third parties. The provision is made in a machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of the data to another person in charge, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

Right to Information, Correction, Blocking, Deletion                     

You have the right at any time in the context of the valid legal regulations on free information about your stored personal data, origin of the data, their receiver and the purpose of the data processing and if necessary a right to correction, blocking or deletion of these data. In this regard and also to further questions on the subject of personal data, you can always contact us via the contact options listed in the imprint.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content that you send to us as a site operator, our website uses an SSL or. TLS encryption. Thus, data that you submit via this website, for others not readable. You will recognize an encrypted connection at the "https: //" address bar of your browser and at the lock icon in the browser bar.

Data transmission at the conclusion of the contract for the sale of goods and goods

Personal data will only be transmitted to third parties, if there is a need in the context of the contract. Third parties may be, for example, payment service providers or logistics companies. A further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you have expressly consented to this.
The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which allows the processing of data for the performance of a contract or precontractual measures.

Contact form

Data submitted via the contact form will be stored, including your contact details, to process your request or to be available for follow-up questions. A disclosure of this data will not take place without your consent.
                        The processing of the data entered into the contact form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. For the revocation is sufficient an informal message by e-mail. The lawfulness of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.
                        Data submitted via the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage, or you no longer need to back up your data. Mandatory statutory provisions - especially retention periods - remain unaffected.

Newsletter data

To send our newsletter, we need an e-mail address from you. It is necessary to verify the given e-mail address and to accept the newsletter. Supplementary data are not collected or are voluntary. The data is used exclusively for sending the newsletter.
                        The data provided in the newsletter registration are processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. DSGVO). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. For the revocation is sufficient an informal message by e-mail or you sign up via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the already completed data processing operations remains unaffected by the revocation.                         Data entered to set up the subscription will be deleted in the event of cancellation. If these data have been transmitted to us for other purposes and elsewhere, they will remain with us.

YouTube

For integration and presentation of video content, our website uses plugins from YouTube. Provider of the video portal is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA                          When you visit a page with an integrated YouTube plug-in, it will connect to YouTube's servers. YouTube will find out which of our pages you viewed.
                         YouTube may associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile should you be logged into your YouTube account. By logging out beforehand you have the option to prevent this.
                         The use of YouTube is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
                         For details on how to handle user data, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at:
https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files that your web browser stores on your device. Cookies help us make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure.
Some cookies are "session cookies." Such cookies are automatically deleted after the end of your browser session. On the other hand, other cookies remain on your device until you delete them yourself. Such cookies help us to recognize you when you return to our website.
                        With a modern web browser, you can monitor, restrict or prevent the setting of cookies. Many web browsers can be configured to automatically delete cookies when the program is closed. Disabling cookies may result in limited functionality of our website.
                        The setting of cookies, which are necessary for the performance of electronic communication processes or the provision of certain functions desired by you (eg shopping cart), takes place on the basis of Art. 6 para. f DSGVO. As the operator of this website, we have a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically flawless and smooth provision of our services. If other cookies (eg for analysis functions) are set, then                         these are treated separately in this privacy policy.

PayPal

Our website allows payment via PayPal. The provider of the payment service is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg.
                         If you pay with PayPal, the payment details you enter will be sent to PayPal.
                         The transmission of your data to PayPal is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent) and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (processing to fulfill a contract). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. Past data processing operations remain in effect on revocation.

PRIVACY POLICY GOOGLE MAPS

This website uses the Google Maps product of Google Inc. By using this site, you consent to the collection, processing and use of the automated data collected by Google Inc, its agents and third parties. You can find the terms of use of Google Maps under "Terms of Use of Google Maps".

Sofortüberweisung

Our website allows payment via "Sofortüberweisung." Provider of the payment service is the Sofort GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 Munich.                         With the help of the procedure "Sofortüberweisung" we receive a payment confirmation from Sofort GmbH in real time and can immediately start to fulfill our obligations.
                        When paying by "Sofortüberweisung" a transfer of your PIN and TAN to the Sofort GmbH. The payment provider then logs into your online banking account, automatically checks your balance and makes the transfer. An immediate transaction confirmation follows. Your sales, the credit line of your credit line and the existence of other accounts and their holdings are also checked automatically after logging in.
                        In addition to PIN and TAN, the transmission to Sofort GmbH also includes payment data as well as personal data. The personal data include first and last name, address, telephone number (s), e-mail address, IP address and, if necessary, other data required for payment processing. There is a need for this data transfer to unambiguously identify your identity and prevent fraud.
                        The transmission of your data to Sofort GmbH is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent) and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (processing to fulfill a contract). A revocation of your already given consent is possible at any time. Past data processing operations remain in effect on revocation.                         For details on payment with Sofortüberweisung see:
https://www.sofort.de/datenschutz.html und https://www.klarna.com/sofort/.
Source: Datenschutz-Konfigurator von mein-datenschutzbeauftragter.de

Donate

> We raise funds for poor, blind and orphan children in Vietnam. It's about the welfare of the children.

Donate Now

Participate

Caring and helping everyone - every help is precious and makes you happy

Join now